Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Good things happen when you narrow your focus
Welcome to Conference

Write us on info@evently.com

Follow Us

2020 Results:

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Grass/Chicken (Combined) Male Golden:

  • 1st Place | Gabe Desrosiers
  • 2nd Place | Tommy Draper
  • 3rd Place | Wade Baker
  • 4th Place | Ralph Pacheco

Traditional/Southern Straight (Combined) Male Golden:

  • 1st Place | Elvin Nicotine
  • 2nd Place | Terry Fiddler
  • 3rd Place | Kelly Grant
  • 4th Place | John Butler

Junior (18-35)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Canku One Star
  • 2nd Place | Darrell Hill
  • 3rd Place | Mitchell Baker
  • 4th Place | Marquel Crawford

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Joel Omeasoo
  • 2nd Place | Trae Little Sky
  • 3rd Place | Misun Mills
  • 4th Place | Jace Roberts

Chicken:

  • 1st Place | Nelson Baker
  • 2nd Place | Ronnie Harris III
  • 3rd Place | Angelo Begay
  • 4th Place | Cortez Osborne

Northern Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Jared Brown
  • 2nd Place | Sidrick Baker, Jr.
  • 3rd Place | Atsa Zah
  • 4th Place | Robert Morris

Southern Straight:

  • 1st Place | Kiowa Cozad
  • 2nd Place | Terrance Todome

Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Wayne Silas, Jr.
  • 2nd Place | Nigel Schuyler
  • 3rd Place | Amos Yazzie
  • 4th Place | Michael Roberts

Grass:

  • 1st Place | Jon Taken Alive
  • 2nd Place | Russell Gillette
  • 3rd Place | Clifton Goodwill
  • 4th Place | John Bearstail

Chicken:

  • 1st Place | Marty Thurman
  • 2nd Place | James Day
  • 3rd Place | Perry Smith
  • 4th Place | Craig Jones

North Traditional:

  • 1st Place | Lonny Street
  • 2nd Place | Kevin Haywahe
  • 3rd┬áPlace | Tony Wahweotten
  • 4th┬áPlace | Justus Cree

Southern Straight:

  • 1st Place | Erwin Morris
  • 2nd Place | Everett Moore
  • 3rd Place | Denny Medicinebird
  • 4th Place | Ronald Monoessy

Women’s Categories:

Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Jingle Combined:

  • 1st Place | Gracie Her Many Horses
  • 2nd Place | Irene Oakes
  • 3rd Place | Dianne Desrosiers
  • 4th Place | Melinda Goodwill

Northern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Marcy Fiddler
  • 2nd Place | Madelynn Goodwill
  • 3rd Place | Elsie Wuttunee
  • 4th Place | Sandra Plentywounds

Southern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

  • 1st Place | Mary Olsen
  • 2nd Place | Delaine Alley
  • 3rd Place | Sandra Harris-Tate
  • 4th Place | Amy Noear

Junior/Adult (18-35)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Laryn Oakes
  • 2nd Place | Jocy Fox
  • 3rd Place | Brennah Wahweotten
  • 4th Place | T’ata Roberts

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Iliana Montoya
  • 2nd Place | Rebekah Nevaquaya
  • 3rd Place | Ashley Phelps-West
  • 4th Place | Yanabah Redhouse

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Shoshana Kee
  • 2nd Place | Paige Brown
  • 3rd Place | Natalie Martin
  • 4th Place | Morgan Richardson

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Amanda Moore
  • 2nd Place | Erica Pretty Eagle Moore
  • 3rd Place | Elizabeth Nevaquaya
  • 4th Place | Tara Goodfox

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Charish Toehay
  • 2nd Place | Kelly Walker
  • 3rd Place | Ashley Baker
  • 4th Place | Jaida Whitecloud

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Lauren Goodday
  • 2nd Place | Randi Bird
  • 3rd Place | Larissa No Braid
  • 4th Place | Kendra Eaglestar Lastiyano

Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

  • 1st Place | Star Whiteye
  • 2nd Place | Verna Street
  • 3rd Place | Valerie Parker
  • 4th Place | Helena Tsosie

Jingle:

  • 1st Place | Grace Hill
  • 2nd Place | Leah Omeasoo
  • 3rd Place | Rowena Roberts
  • 4th Place | Alyssa Buck

Northern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Raylene Medicine Rope
  • 2nd Place | Melissa Isaac
  • 3rd Place | Stephanie Swallow

Northern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Jacinta Tsosie
  • 2nd Place | Joelle Bearstail
  • 3rd Place | Maria Summers
  • 4th Place | Tennille Covers Up

Southern Cloth:

  • 1st Place | Chalene Tartsah
  • 2nd Place | Dyanni Hamilton-Youngbird
  • 3rd Place | Yvonne Dinehdeal
  • 4th Place | Patsy Grant

Southern Buckskin:

  • 1st Place | Danita Goodwill
  • 2nd Place | Toni Tsatoke-Mule
  • 3rd Place | April Draper
  • 4th Place | Laura Huggins

Jr./Teen Boys Categories

Fancy/Grass (Combined) Male 7-17:

  • 1st Place | Jackson Taken Alive
  • 2nd Place | Buster Cleveland
  • 3rd Place | Mu Roberts
  • 4th Place | Nantai Yonnie

Northern/Southern Traditional (Combined) Male 7-17:

  • 1st Place | Adrian Day
  • 2nd Place | Ronald Jr. Monoessy
  • 3rd Place | Nathaniel Yonnie
  • 4th Place | Keaton Toehay

Jr./Teen Girls Categories

Fancy/Jingle (Combined) Female 7-17:

  • 1st Place | Lenore Pushetonequa
  • 2nd Place | Meah Bird
  • 3rd Place | Seneca Stanley
  • 4th Place | Tatiana Barcindebar

Northern/Southern Traditional (Combined) Female 7-17:

  • 1st Place | Sim-Sin HeavyRunner
  • 2nd Place | Candelinn Tartsah
  • 3rd Place | Ataya Little Sky
  • 4th Place | Shawntay Iron Horse

Drums

Northern Drum Contest Winners:

  • 1st Place | Blazing Bear
  • 2nd Place | Sharpshooter
  • 3rd Place | Young Bear
  • 4th Place | The Boyz
  • 5th Place | Mandaree Singers
  • 6th Place | Bear Creek
  • 7th Place | MoTown
  • 8th Place | Yellow Creek
  • 9th Place | Crazy Spirit
  • 10th Place | Southern Style
  • 11th Place | Ho-Chunk Station
  • 12th Place | Kautanoh jrs
  • 13th Place | Little Bear Singers
  • 14th Place | Red Clay

Southern Drum Contest Winners:

  • 1st Place | Blazing Bear
  • 2nd Place | Sharpshooter
  • 3rd Place | Young Bear
  • 4th Place | The Boyz
  • 5th Place | Mandaree Singers
  • 6th Place | Bear Creek
  • 7th Place | MoTown
  • 8th Place | Yellow Creek
  • 9th Place | Crazy Spirit
  • 10th Place | Southern Style
  • 11th Place | Ho-Chunk Station
  • 12th Place | Kautanoh Jrs
  • 13th Place | Little Bear Singers
  • 14th Place | Red Clay