2020 Results


Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Grass/Chicken (Combined) Male Golden:

1st Place | Gabe Desrosiers

2nd Place | Tommy Draper

3rd Place | Wade Baker

4th Place | Ralph Pacheco

Traditional/Southern Straight (Combined) Male Golden:

1st Place | Elvin Nicotine

2nd Place | Terry Fiddler

3rd Place | Kelly Grant

4th Place | John Butler


Junior (18-35)

Fancy:

1st Place | Canku One Star

2nd Place | Darrell Hill

3rd Place | Mitchell Baker

4th Place | Marquel Crawford

Grass:

1st Place | Joel Omeasoo

2nd Place | Trae Little Sky

3rd Place | Misun Mills

4th Place | Jace Roberts

Chicken:

1st Place | Nelson Baker

2nd Place | Ronnie Harris III

3rd Place | Angelo Begay

4th Place | Cortez Osborne

Northern Traditional:

1st Place | Jared Brown

2nd Place | Sidrick Baker, Jr.

3rd Place | Atsa Zah

4th Place | Robert Morris

Southern Straight:

1st Place | Kiowa Cozad

2nd Place | Terrance Todome


Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

1st Place | Wayne Silas, Jr.

2nd Place | Nigel Schuyler

3rd Place | Amos Yazzie

4th Place | Michael Roberts

Grass:

1st Place | Jon Taken Alive

2nd Place | Russell Gillette

3rd Place | Clifton Goodwill

4th Place | John Bearstail

Chicken:

1st Place | Marty Thurman

2nd Place | James Day

3rd Place | Perry Smith

4th Place | Craig Jones

North Traditional:

1st Place | Lonny Street

2nd Place | Kevin Haywahe

3rd Place | Tony Wahweotten

4th Place | Justus Cree

Southern Straight:

1st Place | Erwin Morris

2nd Place | Everett Moore

3rd Place | Denny Medicinebird

4th Place | Ronald Monoessy

Women’s Categories:


Golden Age (55+)

Fancy/Jingle Combined:

1st Place | Gracie Her Many Horses

2nd Place | Irene Oakes

3rd Place | Dianne Desrosiers

4th Place | Melinda Goodwill

Northern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

1st Place | Marcy Fiddler

2nd Place | Madelynn Goodwill

3rd Place | Elsie Wuttunee

4th Place | Sandra Plentywounds

Southern Cloth/Buckskin Combined:

1st Place | Mary Olsen

2nd Place | Delaine Alley

3rd Place | Sandra Harris-Tate

4th Place | Amy Noear


Junior/Adult (18-35)

Fancy:

1st Place | Laryn Oakes

2nd Place | Jocy Fox

3rd Place | Brennah Wahweotten

4th Place | T’ata Roberts

Jingle:

1st Place | Iliana Montoya

2nd Place | Rebekah Nevaquaya

3rd Place | Ashley Phelps-West

4th Place | Yanabah Redhouse

Northern Cloth:

1st Place | Shoshana Kee

2nd Place | Paige Brown

3rd Place | Natalie Martin

4th Place | Morgan Richardson

Southern Cloth:

1st Place | Amanda Moore

2nd Place | Erica Pretty Eagle Moore

3rd Place | Elizabeth Nevaquaya

4th Place | Tara Goodfox

Southern Buckskin:

1st Place | Charish Toehay

2nd Place | Kelly Walker

3rd Place | Ashley Baker

4th Place | Jaida Whitecloud

Northern Buckskin:

1st Place | Lauren Goodday

2nd Place | Randi Bird

3rd Place | Larissa No Braid

4th Place | Kendra Eaglestar Lastiyano


Senior (36-54)

Fancy:

1st Place | Star Whiteye

2nd Place | Verna Street

3rd Place | Valerie Parker

4th Place | Helena Tsosie

Jingle:

1st Place | Grace Hill

2nd Place | Leah Omeasoo

3rd Place | Rowena Roberts

4th Place | Alyssa Buck

Northern Cloth:

1st Place | Raylene Medicine Rope

2nd Place | Melissa Isaac

3rd Place | Stephanie Swallow

Northern Buckskin:

1st Place | Jacinta Tsosie

2nd Place | Joelle Bearstail

3rd Place | Maria Summers

4th Place | Tennille Covers Up

Southern Cloth:

1st Place | Chalene Tartsah

2nd Place | Dyanni Hamilton-Youngbird

3rd Place | Yvonne Dinehdeal

4th Place | Patsy Grant

Southern Buckskin:

1st Place | Danita Goodwill

2nd Place | Toni Tsatoke-Mule

3rd Place | April Draper

4th Place | Laura Huggins


Jr./Teen Boys Categories

Fancy/Grass (Combined) Male 7-17:

1st Place | Jackson Taken Alive

2nd Place | Buster Cleveland

3rd Place | Mu Roberts

4th Place | Nantai Yonnie

Northern/Southern Traditional (Combined) Male 7-17:

1st Place | Adrian Day

2nd Place | Ronald Jr. Monoessy

3rd Place | Nathaniel Yonnie

4th Place | Keaton Toehay


Jr./Teen Girls Categories

Fancy/Jingle (Combined) Female 7-17:

1st Place | Lenore Pushetonequa

2nd Place | Meah Bird

3rd Place | Seneca Stanley

4th Place | Tatiana Barcindebar

Northern/Southern Traditional (Combined) Female 7-17:

1st Place | Sim-Sin HeavyRunner

2nd Place | Candelinn Tartsah

3rd Place | Ataya Little Sky

4th Place | Shawntay Iron Horse


Drums

Northern Drum Contest Winners:

1st Place | Blazing Bear

2nd Place | Sharpshooter

3rd Place | Young Bear

4th Place | The Boyz

5th Place | Mandaree Singers

6th Place | Bear Creek

7th Place | MoTown

8th Place | Yellow Creek

9th Place | Crazy Spirit

10th Place | Southern Style

11th Place | Ho-Chunk Station

12th Place | Kautanoh jrs

13th Place | Little Bear Singers

14th Place | Red Clay

Southern Drum Contest Winners:

1st Place | Blazing Bear

2nd Place | Sharpshooter

3rd Place | Young Bear

4th Place | The Boyz

5th Place | Mandaree Singers

6th Place | Bear Creek

7th Place | MoTown

8th Place | Yellow Creek

9th Place | Crazy Spirit

10th Place | Southern Style

11th Place | Ho-Chunk Station

12th Place | Kautanoh Jrs

13th Place | Little Bear Singers

14th Place | Red Clay